Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
108
Year of Establishment:
2011-05-06
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015, ISO45001:2016
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service

Climatic Test Chamber, Test Equipment, Testing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Komeg Constant Large Volume Walk in Stability Chamber Maker, Professional Rectangle Programmable 1000L Temp. and Humidity Test Chamber, Programmable Temperature and Humidity Test Chamber/Products Testing Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Walk in stability test chamber Komeg Constant Large Volume Walk in Stability Chamber Maker

Komeg Constant Large Volume Walk in Stability Chamber Maker

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,000-25,000/ Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets Per Yesr
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Type: Material Testing Machine
Control: Computer Control
Weight: 100-500Kg
Power Source: AC380V
Temp. Range: -40oc~+150oc or -104of~+302of
Humidity Range: 20-98%R.H.

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
KMH-800L
Temp. Constancy
+/-0.5oc
Humidity Constancy
+/-2.5%R.H.
Humidity Uniformity
+/-3.0%R.H.
Heat up Time
-40 Oc~+100 Oc Within 45mins
Pull Down Time
+20 Oc~-40 Oc Within 60mins
Trademark
KOMEG
Transport Package
Strong Plywood Case, Meet International Standards
Specification
Standard and Customized
Origin
Dongguan, China
HS Code
90321000
KOMEG Constant Large Volume Walk in Stability Chamber Maker
The Brand of the parts we use: 


Why Customers Choose KOMEG?
1.Specializing in environmental test chamber for 26 years
2.Valued customers: HUAWEI, TCL, EMERSON, OMRON, GREE, SGS,FOXCONN,etc.
3.Imported Tecumseh or Danfoss compressor
4.LED Touch Screen Controller
5.One year free parts warranty

Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C  room temp.  Or+25°C  water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-L series
150L225L408L800L1000L
Interior sizelW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Weight(KG)250300420530600
Temp. range -40 °C  ~ +150°C 
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC   
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0 % R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time -40°C ~+100°C , within 45 min
Pull down time +20°C  ~ -40°C  , within 60 min
Equipment Power7.57.58.514.514.5
Ambient Temp.5ºC  ~+35ºC  
Standard accessoriesSight window*1,  cable port(portΦ50mm)*1,   shelves*2,    chamber lamp*1,    power cable *2m
Safety device  (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure \ over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled  ( Water Cooled Type is option )
Hermetic compressor,Single stage refrigeration system,                          CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel,    Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 %  50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice 2. Customized sizes and configurations available




Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Peter Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed